BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION ACADEMY team information
back to top Team information
soccer, football
Brighton and Hove Albion Academy
x

name
found
country
website
Next match

2026-08-31 18:00
Brighton and Hove Albion Academy vs Arsenal Academy
England - Premier League 2 2026/2027
Brighton and Hove Albion Academy vs Arsenal Academy soccer match
England
England advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-08-21
2
1
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 2026/2027 2026-08-18
0
3
Half time result0 2
Unknown (8')
Unknown (14')
Unknown (60')
competition: England - Efl Trophy Southern Grp. G 2026/2027 2026-08-14
2
0
Half time result1 0
no action competition: England - U21 Premier League Cup Grp. F 2026/2027 2026-05-16
1
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 Playoffs 2025/2026 2026-05-08
1
3
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Premier League 2 Playoffs 2025/2026 Team form
WWWWL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Brighton and Hove Albion Academy wins
4
Number of Brighton and Hove Albion Academy draws
0
Number of Brighton and Hove Albion Academy loses
1
Average scored goals per match
2
Average conceded goals per match
0.6
Chance to score goal next match
100 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
40 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
0
Matches over 2.5 goals in
3
Matches under 2.5 goals in
2
Time without scored goal
30 min.
Time without conceded goal
90 min.
advertisment
Team standings
England - Premier League 2 2026/2027
HOME AWAY OVERALL
PNameM WDLS-C WDLS-C WDLS-C P
advertisment
Bet statistics